Our Staff

Teaching

Craig George head shot

George Craig

Principal
Narelle Morisey

Narelle Morisey

Deputy Principal
Sharon Walton

Sharon Walton

Deputy Principal
Kayla Chester

Kayla Chester

Kindy B1
Virginia Prescott

Virginia Prescott

Kindy B2
Laura Woolley

Laura Woolley

Pre-Primary B3
Emily Richards

Emily Richards

Pre-Primary B4
Alison McAleer

Alison McAleer

Pre-Primary B5
Staff logo

Jacqui Hollier

KIndy B6
Kelsey Leach

Kelsey Leach

Pre-Primary / Year 1 B7
staff logo

Belinda Condo

Year 1 D1
Madison Sheridan

Madison Sheridan

Year 2 D2
Tania Butcher

Tania Francis

Year 1 D3
logo2

Jessica Stockden

Year 1 D4
logo2

Leigh Jacques

Year 2 Warangka
logo2

Tanya Druzianich

Year 3 W1
Rebecca Tacey

Rebecca Tacey

Year 3/4 W2
Jessica Milne

Jessica Milne

Year 3 W3
logo2

Kelley Watson

Year 2 W4
Chloe Liebeck

Chloe Liebeck

Year 5/6 K1
Cassidy Metcalfe

Cassisy Metcalfe

Science
logo2

Melissa Kingston

Year 4 K3 (Mon-Tues)
Anthony Harris

Anthony Harris

Year 4 K3 (W,Th, F)
Justin Eveson

Justin Eveson

Year 4/5 K4
Jasmine Cookson

Jasmine Cookson

Physical Education
Carly Blenkhorn

Carly Blenkhorn

LOTE
logo2

Emma Williams

Dott Teacher ECE
logo2

Natasha Collins

DOTT Teacher - ECE Thursdays
logo2

Tania Lorschy - ECE

DOTT Teacher
logo2

Cassandra Reichenberg -ECE

DOTT Teacher

Non Teaching

Danielle Reimer

Danielle Reimer

Manager Corporate Services
Jackie Edmonds

Jackii Edmonds

School Officer
School Staff Logo

Jo Marwick

School Officer
Logo2

Natalie Leggett

School Officer
staff logo

Celeste Milner

School Psychologist
Staff Logo

Caterina McKenzie

Library Officer
logo

Shai Arnup

Education Assistant Pre-primary B4
Lynn Carrol

Lynn Carrol

Education Assistant Kindy B1
logo

Tahlia McRoberts

Education Assistant Kindy B1
logo2

Kara Russell

Educational Assistant - B2 Kindy
Jane Gallemore

Jane Gallemore

Education Assistant Pre-Primary B3
logo

Mihaela Miceli

Education Assistant Pre-primary B4
Erin Reimer

Erin Reimer

Education Assistant Pre-Primary B5
logo2

Wendy Blackwood

Education Assistant - B5 - Kindy
logo2

Naoko Clarke

Educational Assistant - B5 Pre-Primary
Joanne Iveson

Jo Iveson

Education Assistant B6 Kindy
Tennielle Hansford

Tennielle Hansford

Education Assistant D3 Year 1
Tracy Halsey

Tracy Halsey

Education Assistant W4,B1, B7
logo

John Kaljee

School Gardener/Handyperson
Harry Rowe

Harry Rowe

School Gardener/Handyperson
Noy Grant

Noy Grant

Cleaner In Charge
Logo 2

May (Waraporn) Gwinnutt

Cleaner
Staff logo

Suraj Jadoo

Cleaner