Our Staff

Teaching

Craig George head shot

George Craig

Principal
Narelle Morisey

Narelle Morisey

Deputy Principal
Sharon Walton

Sharon Walton

Deputy Principal
Kayla Chester

Kayla Chester

Kindy B1
Virginia Prescott

Virginia Prescott

Kindy B2
Staff logo

Jacqui Hollier

KIndy B6
Laura Woolley

Laura Woolley

Pre-Primary B3
Emily Richards

Emily Richards

Pre-Primary B4
Alison McAleer

Alison McAleer

Pre-Primary B5
Kelsey Leach

Kelsey Leach

Pre-Primary / Year 1 B7
Anthony Harris

Anthony Harris

Year 1/2 D1
Tania Butcher

Tania Butcher

Year 1 D3
logo2

Jessica Stockden

Year 1 D4
Madison Sheridan

Madison Sheridan

Year 2 D2
logo2

Kelley Watson

Year 2 W4
Jessica Milne

Jessica Milne

Year 2/3 W3
logo2

Tanya Druzianich

Year 3 W1
Rebecca Tacey

Rebecca Tacey

Year 3/4 W2
logo2

Melissa Kingston

Year 4 K3 (Mon-Tues)
logo2

Leigh Jacques

Year 4 K3 (Wed,Thur, Fri)
Justin Eveson

Justin Eveson

Year 4/5 K4
Chloe Liebeck

Chloe Liebeck

Year 5/6 K1
Jasmine Cookson

Jasmine Cookson

Physical Education
Cassidy Metcalfe

Cassisy Metcalfe

Science
Carly Blenkhorn

Carly Blenkhorn

LOTE
logo2

Emma Williams

Dott Teacher ECE
logo2

Natasha Collins

DOTT Teacher - ECE Thursdays
logo2

Tania Lorschy - ECE

DOTT Teacher
logo2

Cassandra Reichenberg -ECE

DOTT Teacher

Non Teaching

Danielle Reimer

Danielle Reimer

Manager Corporate Services
School Staff Logo

Jo Marwick

School Officer
Logo2

Natalie Leggett

School Officer
Staff Logo

Caterina McKenzie

Library Officer
logo2

Renae Rees

School Psychologist
logo

Shae Arnup

Education Assistant Pre-primary B4
logo2

Wendy Blackwood

Education Assistant - B1 - Kindy
Lynn Carrol

Lynn Carrol

Education Assistant Kindy B1
Tracy Halsey

Tracy Halsey

Education Assistant W4,B1, B7
Tennielle Hansford

Tennielle Hansford

Education Assistant D3 Year 1
Jane Gallemore

Jane Gallemore

Education Assistant Pre-Primary B3
Joanne Iveson

Jo Iveson

Education Assistant B6 Kindy
Erin Reimer

Erin Reimer

Education Assistant Pre-Primary B5
Jackie Edmonds

Jackii Edmonds

Education Assistant Pre-Primary B4/School Officer
logo

Tahlia McRoberts

Education Assistant Kindy B1
logo2

Kara Russell

Educational Assistant - B2 Kindy
logo2

Naoko Clarke

Educational Assistant - B5 Pre-Primary
logo

John Kaljee

School Gardener/Handyperson
Harry Rowe

Harry Rowe

School Gardener/Handyperson
Noy Grant

Noy Grant

Cleaner In Charge
Logo 2

May (Waraporn) Gwinnutt

Cleaner
Staff Logo

Kamani Madurasinghege

Cleaner
logo

Marciana Narciso

Cleaner
logo

Phongsri Waenthongkham

Cleaner